The Bus (Regular) with Route# 66 starts from Ballard Pier Fort and ends at Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion [East]
Get all the routes between Ballard Pier Fort and Rani Laxmibai Chowk Sion [East] here.
The same Bus travels in opposite direction from destination covering the same stops in reverse. The timings could be non accurate. Generally you could catch a journey in 30 min during peak hours.Departure from Origin is at From: Swami D.S.Chowk. From First bus: 6.15. From Last bus: 7.35. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 5.25. To Last bus: 6.34. Freq AM: . Freq Noon: . Freq PM: . Days: Mon-Sat. From: Ballard Pier. From First bus: 7.40. From Last bus: 20.10. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 6.42. To Last bus: 18.35. Freq AM: 8. Freq Noon: 5. Freq PM: 7. Days: Mon-Sat. From: Swami D.S.Chowk. From First bus: 20.10. From Last bus: 23.25. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 18.40. To Last bus: 22.50. Freq AM: . Freq Noon: . Freq PM: . Days: Mon-Sat. From: Colaba Depot. From First bus: 24.06. From Last bus: 1.05. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 23.00. To Last bus: 24.10. Freq AM: . Freq Noon: . Freq PM: . Days: Mon-Sat. From: Colaba Depot. From First bus: 0.25. From Last bus: 1.00. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 23.31. To Last bus: 24.05. Freq AM: . Freq Noon: . Freq PM: . Days: Sunday. From: Colaba Depot. From First bus: 0.25. From Last bus: 1.00. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 23.31. To Last bus: 24.05. Freq AM: . Freq Noon: . Freq PM: . Days: Holiday. From: Chh.Shivaji Terminus. From First bus: 6.20. From Last bus: 24.10. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 5.25. To Last bus: 23.15. Freq AM: 15. Freq Noon: 9. Freq PM: 10. Days: Sunday. From: Swami D.S.Chowk. From First bus: 6.20. From Last bus: 0.10. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 5.25. To Last bus: 23.15. Freq AM: 15. Freq Noon: 7. Freq PM: 8. Days: Holiday. From: Pt. Paluskar Chowk. From First bus: 9.06. From Last bus: 21.55. To: Rani Laxmi Chowk. To First bus: 8.16. To Last bus: 21.06. Freq AM: . Freq Noon: . Freq PM: . Days: Sunday. .
Stop Name | |
---|---|
Stop Name |
Mumbai's public transport primarily comprises:
BRTS
NMMT-Navi Mumbai Municipal Transport operates its Volvo buses from Navi Mumbai to Bandra,Borivali and Dindoshi.
Suburban electric trains: local railway lines
Western Railway, running between Churchgate and Virar. There are plans to extend this service up to Dahanu in near future.
Central Railway, running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Formerly known as Victoria Terminus [V.T.]) and Karjat/Khopoli and Kasara.
Harbour Line, running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (Formerly known as Victoria Terminus [V.T.]) and Panvel / Andheri. A new line has extended the Harbour Line from Panvel to Karjat.
Harbour Line, running between Vashi and Thane (via Turbhe)